
112 SEATTLE TRAIL, PALM COAST, FL, 32164
Active2 days on marketListed Jul 31, 2026MLS #FC320358
About this home
112 SEATTLE TRAIL
Under Construction. Each side of this beautifully appointed duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,293 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, and a private 1-car garage, making it an exceptional investment or multi-generational living opportunity. The open layout features a modified living area, a spacious owner's suite with a large walk-in closet, inside laundry, and a well-appointed kitchen with a pantry. Designer upgrades include tile flooring throughout the main living areas and owner's suite, stainless steel appliances, upgraded painted linen cabinetry with hidden storage features, granite countertops, an upgraded single-bowl kitchen sink, rectangular bathroom sinks, and an upgraded lighting package. Combining modern finishes, functional design, and low-maintenance living, this duplex offers comfort, style, and lasting value on both sides. Note: Photo and video are of similar home and not actual location.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2,566
Sqft
0.3 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2026
Year built
One
Levels
$220
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$3,471 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$3,471/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs SEMINOLE WOODS
$220 vs $207
Days on market
2 vs 47 typical
Where $220/sqft sits among the 11 homes for sale in SEMINOLE WOODS
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Palm Coast
Get to know Palm Coast. See the full Palm Coast guide →
For the school run
Flagler County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Palm Coast market
$353K → $373K
Palm Coast median sold, yr/yr
96.9%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
8 of 11
SEMINOLE WOODS have cut their price
Median sold price, Palm Coast, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 66% above the PALM COAST 32164 median. See the full Palm Coast market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 112 SEATTLE TRAIL
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jun ’26$265,000
11919 NW 23RD DRIVE · same community
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,432 sqft · $109/sqft · 61 DOM
Sold · Jan ’26$489,900
17 SLOGAN PLACE · same community
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,393 sqft · $205/sqft · 6 DOM
Sold · Feb ’26$375,000
38 SEA BREEZE TRAIL · same community
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,363 sqft · $159/sqft · 164 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.

Your agent
Tommy Trainer
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 112 SEATTLE TRAIL — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 112 SEATTLE TRAIL — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Tommy's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
112 SEATTLE TRAIL FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 112 SEATTLE TRAIL?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,471/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 112 SEATTLE TRAIL?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $615. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 112 SEATTLE TRAIL?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Palm Coast?+
At $564,900, this home is listed about 43% above the Palm Coast median of $395,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 112 SEATTLE TRAIL?+
Flagler-Palm Coast High School (high), Bunnell Elementary School (elementary), Buddy Taylor Middle School (middle) — Flagler County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC · Tommie Krawiec. MLS #FC320358.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Palm Coast homes, in your inbox
Like 112 SEATTLE TRAIL but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Palm Coast — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Tommy to ping you on any price or status change →


